Executive Committee 2015-2016

NameUniversityPosition
Tim JohnsonUniversity of Illinois at ChicagoPresident
Jolene SmythUniversity of Nebraska, LincolnCommunications Coordinator
Bistra AnatchkovaUniversity of WyomingTreasurer
Christy StoreyKennesaw State UniversityAssociate Treasurer/Treasurer-elect
Ashley ClarkIndiana University BloomingtonSecretary/Membership Coordinator
Patty MaherUniversity of MichiganProgram Chair
Susan WillisVirginia Tech UniversityPast President

Awards Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Andy SmithUniversity of New HampshireChair
David RedlawskRutgers Eagleton Center for Public Interest Polling
Bistra AnatchkovaUniversity of Wyoming
Brianne GilbertLoyola Marymount University

Collaborative Working Group

NameUniversityPosition
Mary LoschUniversity of Northern IowaChair
John StevensonUniversity of Wisconsin
Kelleigh TrepanierKennesaw State University
Paul WolffUniversity of Alabama at Birmingham
Susan SchexnayderUniversity of Tennessee at Knoxville
Andy SmithUniversity of New Hampshire
Molly LongstrethUniversity of Georgia, Carl Vinson Institute of Government
Susan WillisVirginia Tech University
Nina HoeTemple University

Education and Advocacy Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Ed FreelandPrinceton UniversityChair
Tim JohnsonUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
Susan SchexnayderUniversity of Tennessee at Knoxville

Greeting Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Patty MaherUniversity of MichiganChair
John StevensonUniversity of Wisconsin
Tom GuterbockUniversity of Virginia
Ron LangleyUniversity of Kentucky

History and Archives Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Tom GuterbockUniversity of VirginiaChair
John KennedyIndiana University Bloomington
Ron LangleyUniversity of Kentucky
Patty MaherUniversity of Michigan

Human Subjects and Research Compliance Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Ron LangleyUniversity of KentuckyChair
Amy GoodinUniversity of Oklahoma
David RedlawskRutgers University Eagleton Center for Public Interest Polling
Danna MooreWashington State University

Membership Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Ashley ClarkIndiana University BloomingtonChair
Lindsey Witt-SwansonUniversity of Nebraska, Lincoln
Amanda RichardsonCastleton University
Amy Sue GoodinUniversity of Oklahoma
Mark MiazgaUniversity of Minnesota
Brianne GilbertLoyola Marymount University
Mileah KromerGoucher College

Mentoring and Peer Review Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Andy SmithUniversity of New HampshireChair
Laura Gil-TrejoCSU Fullerton
Nora Cate SchaefferUniversity of Wisconsin
Heidi GrunwaldTemple University
John KennedyIndiana University Bloomington
Cindy BennettUniversity of Arkansas at Little Rock
Danna MooreWashington State University
Susan WillisVirginia Tech University

Nominations Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Susan WillisVirginia Tech UniversityChair
Cindy BennettUniversity of Arkansas at Little Rock
Patty MaherUniversity of Michigan
John StevensonUniversity of Wisconsin

Program Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Patty MaherUniversity of MichiganChair

Website Committee

NameUniversityPosition
Jolene SmythUniversity of Nebraska, LincolnContent Chair
John EdwardsMississippi State UniversityDevelopment Chair
David RedlawskRutgers Eagleton Center for Public Interest Polling
Ashley ClarkIndiana University Bloomington
Kevin UlrichUniversity of Chicago